Don’t forget to purchase your pictures from Jenny Webber Photos! (Click on image)

A big THANK YOU to our Sponsors for the 2017 Bangor Car Show: Wheels on the Waterfront!

 

    

                                               

                                 

 

Bernatche Auto Body

Awards, Signage and Trophies

Bangor International Airport

Central Maine Wireless

Coffee News

Eastern Maine Development Corporation

Husson University

Jenny Webber Photos

Kennebec Rental

TD Bank

Waterfront Concerts

Windswept Gardens

A big thank you to all who participated in the 2017 Bangor Car Show: Wheels on the Waterfront!

2017 Winners:

 

Class A1 – 2×4 Trucks/SUV – 1950-1969

3rd: Calvin Boss

2nd: Peter Haskell

1st: Bernie & Laura Ramsdell

Class A2 – 2×4 Trucks/SUV – 1970-Present

3rd: Jacob Gardner

2nd: Don Houp

1st: Bud Hariegle

Class B – 4×4 Trucks/SUV/Jeep – 1950-Present

3rd: David Dube

2nd: Bob Neal

1st: Chuck Carter

Class C1 – Antiques up to 1949

3rd: David Neivandt

2nd: Reggie Lacadie

1st: Michael Inman

C2 – Antique Trucks up to 1949

1st: Dave Ramsay

Class D – Best of the 50’s

3rd: Robin Crawford Sr.

2nd: Ron Dejardins

1st: Douglas Blodgett

Class E1 – Best of the 60’s – General Motors

3rd: Tim Bernard

2nd: Lincoln Nye

1st: Mike Gaudet

Class E2 – Best of the 60’s – Ford

3rd: Robert Fox

2nd: Danny Dow

1st: Scott Cram

Class E3 – Best of the 60’s  – Chrysler, Plymouth & Dodge (Mopar)

3rd: Joseph Grant

2nd: Mike Barker

1st: Paul Cunningham

Class F1 – Best of the 70’s – General Motors

3rd: Robert Muecke

2nd: John Boutot

1st: Sheila Kuchinski

Class F2 – Best of the 70’s – All Others

3rd: Charles Lane

2nd: Bob Neal

1st: Gary Marrs

Class G – Best of 1980-1999

3rd: Chris Bruen

2nd: Kevin Reynolds

1st: Sunday and Bill Haas

Class H – Best of the 00’s to 13’s

3rd: Peter & Liz Reinero

2nd: Bill Flanders

1st: Joshua Costigan

Class I – New Car Muscle – 2014-Present

3rd: Richard Crosby

2nd: Rob Turner

1st: Lisa Morin

Class J1 – Camaro/Firebird 1967-1973

3rd: Jeff Brown

2nd: Jeff Brown

1st: Mike Reynolds

Class J2 – Camaro/Firebird 1974-2002

3rd: Marshall Dodge

2nd: Stephen Burciaga

1st: Brian Libby

Class K1 – Corvette 1953-1967

1st: Ray Daries

Class K2 – Corvette 1968-1982

3rd: Stephen Burciaga

2nd: Don Houp

1st: Bob Davis

Class K3 – Corvette 1984-2004

3rd: George Cummings

2nd: Vernon Patriquin

1st: Kelly Kelly

Class K4 – Corvette 2005-2013

3rd: James Good

2nd: Kevin Arsenault

1st: Mike and Rose Oleksiak

Class L1 – Imports Asian/European – Up to 1973

3rd: Laurence Bruen

2nd: Dave Worcester

1st: Ryan Ramsay

Class L2 – Imports Asian – 1974-2013

3rd: Hillary Hoyt

2nd: Gary Bellefleur

1st: Melodie Bellefleur

Class L3 – Imports European – 1974-2013

3rd: Richard Powell

2nd: Roy Dame

1st: John Logan

Class M1 – Mustangs – 1964.5-1973

3rd: Steve Sinclair

2nd: Jerry Hruby

1st: Jim Ottman

Class M2 – Mustangs – 1974-2005

3rd: Cliff Warren

2nd: Dawn & Larry Dickie

1st: Jack Haines

Class M3 – Mustangs – 2006-2013

3rd: Doug O’Brien

2nd: Ralph Gildred

1st: Jerry Hatch

Class N1 – Motorcycles – Harley & American

2nd: Wayne Jameson

1st: Steve Thomas

Class N2: Motorcycles – Imports/Foreign

3rd: Rick Tillson

2nd: Randy Nye

1st: Randy Tower

Class O – Special Interest/Exotics/Novelties/Rat Rod/Old School

3rd: Rick Savage

2nd: Thomas Nelson

1st: Ben Richmond

Class P1 – Street Rod – General Motors Pre-1949

3rd: Bob Bradford

2nd: Corey Lacadie

1st: Greg Hayes

Class P2 – Street Rod – Ford Pre-1949

1st: Greg Roderick

Class P3 – Street Rod – Other Makes and Models Pre-1949

2nd: Don & Monique Rutherford

1st: Bruce Johnson

Class Q – Remote Control

1st: Cayden Miller

Best Paint

Lincoln Nye

Best Interior

Michael Inman

“I Wish It Was Mine” People’s Choice Award

Michael Inman

Mayor’s Choice

Bill Buckley

Best in Show

Mike Gaudet